Sale!

Organic Shiitake Mushroom Extract Powder

$10.00 $9.50

Other Name: Organic Lentinula Edodes Extract Powder

Specification: 20% Lentinan

Appearance: Yellow Powder

Use Part: Fruit Body

Mesh Size: 80 Mesh

Test Method: UV

999999 in stock

SKU: OSEP002 Category:

Description

Organic shiitake mushroom extract is extracted from the organic mushroom fruiting body. In the extraction process, the solvent selected is water or organic ethanol.

The active ingredient of the mushroom extract is lentinan, which enhances cellular immunity, inhibits the growth of cancer cells, and is rich in fatty acids, which effectively lowers blood sugar in the body.

Shiitake mushroom extract is effective in helping to suppress cancer recurrence, and in prolonging the lifespan of cancer patients. It also can be used as a nutritional supplement, in a supplement blend, or added to any number of herbal formulas. Shiitake mushroom extract is also a highly flavorful addition to dried soups or tonic drinks. For example in Japan, it was widely applied in medicine and health-protecting food.

Specification


PRODUCT NAME ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOM EXTRACT
Latin NameLentinus edodes
Origin of CountryChina
Physical/Chemical
AppearanceFine Powder
ColorYellow to brown
Taste & OdorCharacteristic with original plant flavor
Mesh Size100% pass 80 mesh
Assay (Polysaccharides)≥2%
Ash≤10%
Water≤10%
Heavy MetalsPb
Cd<1.0ppm
As
Hg
 Pesticide ResidueConfirm with NOP Organic standards
Microbiological
TPC< 10,000cfu/g
Mould & Yeast<1000cfu/g
Coliforms<100cfu/g
E.coil<100cfu/g
SalmonellaNegative
StorageStore in a cool dry area. Keep away from strong light and heat.
Package25kg/Drum
Shelf Life3 Years when properly stored

Function


1.  Improve the body’s immune function

2. Delaying senescence

3. Cancer prevention and fighting against cancer

4. Fall blood pressure, fall hematic fat, and cholesterol

5. With detoxification effect, treating chronic viral hepatitis, so that to promote appetite and gain weight

Application:


1.Pharmaceutical as capsules or pills;

2.Functional food as capsules or pills;

3.Water-soluble beverages;

4.Health products as capsules or pills.