Sale!

Organic Chaga Extract Powder

Contact us to get the latest price!

Other Name: Inonotus Obliquus

Specification: 15% Beta-Glucans,18% Polysaccharides

Appearance: Fine Powder, Brown To Black

Use Part: Fruit Body

Mesh Size: 100mesh

Test Method: HPLC, UV

999999 in stock

SKU: OCE002 Category:

Description

Organic Chaga extract is made from Chaga fruit body, an irregularly shaped mushroom that usually grows on birch, eucalyptus, and beech trees. The Chaga extract contains non-linear polysaccharides with strong immunological support properties. The white birch mushroom extract powder can be widely used in the fields of oral liquid, tablets, soft capsules, beverages, cosmetics, foods, and the like.

Our Chaga mushroom material comes from Daxinganling, located in northeastern China, close to Russia. The ecological conditions and quality are the same as those of Siberian Chaga, which is the best Chaga material in China.

Specification


Product NameOrganic Chaga Mushroom Extract Powder
Latin NameInonotus obliquus
Used PartFruit body
AppearanceFine powder, brown to black
Odor &TasteCharacteristic
PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS
Beta-glucans≥ 15%
Polysaccharides≥ 18%
Sieve analysis100% pass 100 mesh
Loss of drying≤ 7%
Ash≤ 25%
MICROBIOLOGICAL QUALITY
Total bacterial count (cfu/g)< 10,000
Yeast and molds (cfu/g)< 1,000
E. Coli (cfu/g)< 100
SalmonellaAbsent / 25g
StaphylococcusAbsent / 25g
HEAVY METALS
Lead (as Pb)≤ 1.0 mg/kg
Arsenic (as As)≤ 1.0 mg/kg
Cadmium (as Cd)≤ 1.0 mg/kg
Mercury (as Hg)≤ 0.1 mg/kg
STORAGE PARAMETERS
Store at room temperature or lower, keep tightly closed, protect from light, humidity and insects.
Shelf life2years

Application


1. has melanin compounds that nourish the skin and hair
2. Chaga mushroom is a powerful anti-oxidant and useful in fighting tumors.
3. The Chaga extract can prevent high blood pressure and relieve and prevent the allergic cortex.
4. The Chaga mushroom extract has the effect of anti-inflammatory remedy in the treatment of stomach-
intestinal tract diseases and as a palliative remedy for tumors of a different location.
5. The Chaga mushroom extract is used to cure skin diseases, especially in the case when they are
combined with inflammatory diseases of the stomach-intestinal tract, liver, and biliary colic.

Main Function:


1. The Chaga polysaccharide can be used to treat diabetes
2. The Chaga extract has effection of anti-cancer
3. Chaga extract benefits to anti-aging
4. Chaga polysaccharide inhibits the infectious virus
5. The Chaga extract can be used to prevent high blood
6. Chaga extract powder can improve and prevent allergic cortex
7. The Chaga extract can enhance immunity

Feedback